About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Devan DubnykGEDM26.32.78738460.91417.1-5.20.06.0-0.5-3.02.4
Nikolai KhabibulinGEDM37.03.3312311520.89323.3-3.70.0-9.4-0.41.1-8.8
Martin GerberGEDM3.11.304950.9581.9-0.20.03.8-0.00.24.0
Ryan JonesFEDM6514519-114.117.20.42.01.0-0.22.7
Alexandre GirouxFEDM110100.40.40.20.30.00.00.3
Ales HemskyFEDM47142842320.117.68.86.51.9-0.77.6
Shawn HorcoffFEDM4391827516.216.07.32.71.6-0.24.1
Jordan EberleFEDM53152136-321.021.11.34.41.41.57.3
Sam GagnerFEDM66152742-1529.225.0-6.52.71.0-1.22.5
Dustin PennerFEDM62211839-1226.023.6-5.54.11.0-0.74.4
Magnus PaajarviFEDM64101626-320.517.43.10.81.4-0.21.9
Taylor HallFEDM65222042-926.621.8-0.74.91.4-0.16.1
Andrew CoglianoFEDM66111728-1120.522.9-7.01.60.7-0.51.8
Colin FraserFEDM5922408.612.5-0.4-2.10.6-0.2-1.7
Steve MacIntyreFEDM2001101.81.70.2-0.40.10.0-0.3
Ryan O'MarraFEDM912302.01.70.50.20.20.00.4
Gilbert BruleFEDM37729-59.48.6-2.2-0.20.3-0.7-0.6
Jean-Francois JacquesFEDM3831404.84.40.8-0.40.30.0-0.0
Linus OmarkFEDM3531518-1111.410.0-7.51.1-0.00.61.7
Zack StortiniFEDM32044-25.04.9-0.8-0.90.20.0-0.7
Liam ReddoxFEDM28088-16.17.9-0.3-0.10.40.00.3
Taylor ChorneyDEDM10134-45.23.5-3.00.3-0.10.00.3
Ryan WhitneyDEDM35225271322.719.416.54.03.60.07.6
Jim VandermeerDEDM462911412.416.37.11.21.80.03.0
Jason StrudwickDEDM28022-147.810.2-11.9-1.0-0.90.0-1.9
Jeff PetryDEDM21123-47.98.4-1.8-0.50.30.0-0.2
Theo PeckhamDEDM603912-518.425.4-1.30.41.20.01.7
Kurtis FosterDEDM6251116-729.019.5-0.8-0.21.7-0.21.3
Ladislav SmidDEDM62099-722.226.9-2.4-1.71.30.0-0.4
Richard PetiotDEDM200010.30.41.1-0.10.20.00.1
Shawn BelleDEDM5000-20.70.8-1.8-0.2-0.20.0-0.3
Alex PlanteDEDM100010.20.31.1-0.00.20.00.1
Tom GilbertDEDM6651924-1031.736.8-4.61.71.70.03.4