About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Jaroslav HalakGSTL41.82.6311011830.90723.87.10.02.60.70.03.3
Ty ConklinGSTL18.33.11574950.8859.95.30.0-7.10.5-3.1-9.6
Ben BishopGSTL5.23.06161480.8923.00.90.0-1.40.1-0.0-1.3
Adam CracknellFSTL12011-11.81.7-0.7-0.40.10.0-0.4
Ryan ReavesFSTL11202-21.91.8-1.60.10.00.00.2
David PerronFSTL1052773.62.77.71.50.90.02.4
Chris StewartFSTL9729-35.33.2-2.01.70.20.01.8
Chris PorterFSTL28022-44.94.7-3.0-1.50.10.0-1.3
TJ OshieFSTL3461824513.913.07.22.52.01.46.0
Brad WinchesterFSTL579514-913.311.7-6.20.10.50.00.6
Jay McClementFSTL5661016-1318.224.5-11.9-1.81.90.00.1
Andy McDonaldFSTL41141933417.613.77.45.02.00.17.1
Cam JanssenFSTL38011-85.35.1-7.1-1.9-0.20.0-2.1
Philip McRaeFSTL9112-62.42.4-5.4-0.3-0.30.0-0.5
Dave ScatchardFSTL801110.81.10.9-0.00.20.00.2
Vladimir SobotkaFSTL5861824-516.818.9-2.91.31.8-0.22.9
Brad BoyesFSTL621229411122.618.815.95.13.02.010.1
David BackesFSTL652323461527.927.719.06.14.7-0.210.6
Patrik BerglundFSTL65172542-825.820.8-2.94.81.7-0.75.8
Matt D'AgostiniFSTL65131528-219.716.52.32.41.6-0.43.6
BJ CrombeenFSTL656612-1915.218.5-17.3-1.80.50.0-1.2
Alexander SteenFSTL65182947126.422.06.26.32.60.69.5
Nathan OystrickDSTL702222.32.12.50.20.50.00.7
Alex PietrangeloDSTL6282735831.729.113.65.85.20.011.0
Erik JohnsonDSTL5551419-825.525.7-4.71.62.6-0.53.7
Barret JackmanDSTL5301313218.726.34.60.33.60.03.9
Eric BrewerDSTL548614118.926.53.71.83.50.05.3
Carlo ColaiacovoDSTL4951520-1420.415.5-10.42.90.50.03.5
Kevin ShattenkirkDSTL903325.52.62.7-0.20.80.00.6
Ian ColeDSTL14000-23.03.5-1.8-0.60.20.0-0.4
Roman PolakDSTL40257-512.818.6-3.3-0.11.70.01.6
Nikita NikitinDSTL26134-37.59.0-2.0-0.10.80.00.7
Tyson StrachanDSTL28011-106.58.6-9.0-1.0-0.20.0-1.2