About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Jay BouwmeesterDCGY6841519633.239.52.5-0.25.7-0.25.3
Robyn RegehrDCGY65214161123.033.26.30.75.20.05.9
Anton BabchukDCGY51717241420.216.415.54.53.90.08.4
Brendan MorrisonFCGY66934431322.022.912.65.43.7-0.58.6
Cory SarichDCGY6231114717.823.04.81.23.40.04.6
Curtis GlencrossFCGY65221537620.223.93.76.33.2-0.29.3
Alex TanguayFCGY65183654329.526.84.37.02.92.412.3
Mark GiordanoDCGY6862531-1034.630.5-8.73.62.70.06.3
Jarome IginlaFCGY68303666-133.026.32.311.12.2-0.213.1
David MossFCGY55161329615.315.26.05.02.10.07.1
Matt StajanFCGY6252328518.818.54.31.52.10.03.6
Mikael BacklundFCGY597916612.413.94.70.81.90.02.7
Steve StaiosDCGY2824667.89.05.60.61.70.02.3
Adam PardyDCGY3016738.910.12.60.51.50.02.0
Niklas HagmanFCGY64111526018.115.11.32.11.3-1.22.2
Tim JackmanFCGY68101020313.111.93.22.21.30.03.5
Tom KostopoulosFCGY45426-19.711.7-2.4-1.61.20.0-0.4
Miikka KiprusoffGCGY58.02.5514816180.90932.510.70.05.31.10.77.1
Rene BourqueFCGY66221941-1325.121.2-10.95.50.91.88.2
Olli JokinenFCGY65143448-1327.320.6-9.25.50.8-0.45.8
Craig ConroyFCGY18202-12.74.9-2.2-0.20.60.00.4
Henrik KarlssonGCGY11.02.64292930.9015.93.20.0-0.60.3-1.3-1.6
Stefan MeyerFCGY1602202.92.8-0.1-0.60.30.0-0.4
Brett SutterFCGY4011-10.80.8-1.0-0.0-0.00.0-0.1
Lance BoumaFCGY5011-10.90.9-1.0-0.1-0.00.0-0.1
Brett CarsonDCGY100000.10.10.0-0.00.00.0-0.0
Brendan MikkelsonDCGY18011-54.14.7-5.2-0.5-0.10.0-0.7
Freddy ModinFCGY2000-10.30.3-1.0-0.1-0.10.0-0.2
Raitis IvanansFCGY1000-10.20.2-1.0-0.1-0.10.0-0.2
TJ BrodieDCGY3000-30.70.8-3.0-0.1-0.30.0-0.4
Ales KotalikFCGY20303-85.04.2-7.7-0.7-0.30.3-0.7
Ian WhiteDCGY16246-106.65.1-9.40.8-0.60.00.2