About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Brian CampbellDCHI53420242721.622.221.83.85.40.09.2
Jonathan ToewsFCHI642738652228.726.216.312.43.91.818.1
Duncan KeithDCHI6653035537.836.1-3.64.13.80.08.0
Niklas HjalmarssonDCHI642571217.725.54.8-1.03.30.02.2
Brent SeabrookDCHI6643337333.633.4-5.05.43.30.08.7
Dave BollandFCHI591521361319.621.17.95.32.70.08.0
Marian HossaFCHI491825431418.818.69.78.32.6-0.210.7
Bryan BickellFCHI631619351219.317.58.15.32.40.07.7
Jake DowellFCHI63614201014.416.35.71.12.10.03.2
Patrick KaneFCHI57213657225.921.3-2.310.11.90.412.5
Troy BrouwerFCHI66171734122.819.6-2.73.71.7-0.25.1
Patrick SharpFCHI65332861-529.225.6-10.111.91.6-0.912.6
Nick BoyntonDCHI41178213.015.8-2.20.11.50.01.6
Jassen CullimoreDCHI3608848.811.11.20.71.40.02.1
Nick LeddyDCHI3020239.711.30.1-1.01.30.00.3
Viktor StalbergFCHI62101020214.013.4-1.01.91.30.63.7
Fernando PisaniFCHI45791659.612.81.42.11.30.03.3
Corey CrawfordGCHI40.62.198911130.92022.210.80.012.81.11.615.5
Jack SkilleFCHI4971017310.710.20.71.91.10.03.0
Tomas KopeckyFCHI65122537-924.520.4-12.73.10.90.04.0
Jordan HendryDCHI37101-27.08.0-3.6-0.90.50.0-0.4
Jeremy MorinFCHI921322.82.41.50.10.40.00.4
Chris CampoliDCHI302221.21.31.60.40.40.00.8
John ScottFCHI36011-14.64.7-1.8-1.60.30.0-1.3
Ryan JohnsonFCHI18134-13.33.7-1.90.00.20.00.2
Rob KlinkhammerFCHI100010.30.20.9-0.10.10.0-0.0
Marty TurcoGCHI25.93.08807750.89715.41.10.0-4.90.1-2.4-7.2
Michael FrolikFCHI12224-12.52.4-1.50.50.10.00.6
Jeff TaffeFCHI100000.10.10.0-0.00.00.0-0.0
Brandon PirriFCHI1000-10.30.2-1.1-0.1-0.10.0-0.2
Ryan PotulnyFCHI3000-10.40.4-1.1-0.2-0.10.0-0.2
Ben SmithFCHI3000-20.60.6-2.1-0.2-0.10.0-0.4