About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Tyler BozakFTOR66101424-2525.923.8-18.1-1.80.41.40.0
Colby ArmstrongFTOR4681422-114.917.82.31.91.71.14.7
John MitchellFTOR23213-74.86.4-6.5-0.80.00.6-0.2
Mikhail GrabovskiFTOR652524491228.823.621.07.23.60.411.2
Nazem KadriFTOR17066-44.63.8-2.7-0.10.10.30.3
Kris VersteegFTOR53142135-1323.718.1-6.03.30.90.14.3
Carl GunnarssonDTOR523912014.120.22.41.42.10.03.5
Mike KomisarekDTOR621910-816.822.9-4.3-0.01.50.01.4
Fredrik SjostromFTOR57235-710.514.8-6.3-2.50.80.0-1.8
Francois BeaucheminDTOR5421012-421.927.61.1-0.32.70.02.4
Dion PhaneufDTOR5041620-626.224.20.61.72.50.04.2
Mike BrownFTOR3424626.27.72.7-0.40.90.00.5
Tim BrentFTOR657714-413.817.6-2.7-0.31.30.01.0
Luke SchennDTOR6631316-122.733.14.11.03.40.04.4
Colton OrrFTOR46202-15.45.1-0.2-1.30.40.0-0.9
Luca CaputiFTOR7000-20.90.8-1.9-0.4-0.10.0-0.5
Brett LebdaDTOR33123-128.89.4-9.7-0.7-0.40.0-1.0
Marcel MuellerFTOR300000.20.20.0-0.10.00.0-0.1
Korbinian HolzerDTOR2000-10.30.4-0.9-0.1-0.10.0-0.2
Christian HansonFTOR600000.40.40.0-0.20.00.0-0.2
Jay RosehillFTOR18112-22.42.3-1.6-0.20.00.0-0.2
Joey CrabbFTOR32281009.79.12.6-0.61.00.00.3
Darryl BoyceFTOR31461088.78.710.50.11.60.01.7
Keith AulieDTOR24000-85.68.7-7.2-1.1-0.20.0-1.3
Michael ZigomanisFTOR801101.01.5-0.0-0.10.10.00.0
Tomas KaberleDTOR5833538-234.822.67.35.53.5-0.28.7
Clarke MacArthurFTOR66193150-227.221.96.57.32.3-0.29.3
Joffrey LupulFTOR12336-86.54.7-5.9-0.4-0.1-0.2-0.8
James ReimerGTOR20.02.45496410.92412.8-3.30.08.9-0.3-0.68.0
Nikolai KuleminFTOR662423471026.022.317.87.63.3-0.710.2
Jonas GustavssonGTOR20.73.28686200.89012.40.50.0-6.70.0-0.7-7.3
Phil KesselFTOR66272249-2229.722.8-12.57.20.7-0.97.0
Jean-Sebastien GiguereGTOR25.82.87747340.89914.74.00.0-2.90.4-1.9-4.4