About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Cam WardGCAR55.92.6915018700.92037.4-16.70.020.3-1.70.919.5
Eric StaalFCAR65293362-1236.430.0-5.78.41.1-0.29.3
Jeff SkinnerFCAR66232649-225.920.82.87.91.20.29.2
Jussi JokinenFCAR54162945221.517.55.77.41.4-0.68.2
Erik ColeFCAR66182341125.425.04.04.81.70.06.5
Joe CorvoDCAR66102434-1235.431.7-8.45.01.10.06.1
Tuomo RuutuFCAR66153045-427.121.21.24.91.0-0.75.2
Joni PitkanenDCAR5722729-433.231.0-0.32.71.90.04.6
Brandon SutterFCAR661212241317.121.812.62.12.6-0.24.5
Jamie McBainDCAR6652025-927.526.8-5.43.00.70.03.7
Sergei SamsonovFCAR58101626017.713.93.22.20.90.33.4
Jay HarrisonDCAR63369515.423.54.30.22.00.02.1
Ian WhiteDCAR3901010413.815.25.10.31.50.01.9
Jiri TlustyFCAR41661249.39.25.10.70.80.01.6
Anton BabchukDCAR17358-47.16.2-3.11.5-0.00.01.5
Patrick DwyerFCAR648917-714.317.6-7.00.50.60.01.1
Chad LaRoseFCAR66121224-1819.121.4-16.81.3-0.20.01.1
Derek JoslinDCAR302231.31.83.10.40.50.00.9
Zach BoychukFCAR23437-24.94.6-1.40.70.10.00.8
Cory StillmanFCAR522422.62.12.50.50.30.00.8
Zac DalpeFCAR1531403.13.10.30.40.20.00.6
Tim GleasonDCAR6621113-1120.328.3-10.70.30.20.00.5
Brett CarsonDCAR1300073.64.57.3-0.71.10.00.4
Tom KostopoulosFCAR17134-13.55.0-1.3-0.10.30.00.2
Bryan RodneyDCAR300000.30.30.0-0.10.00.0-0.0
Jerome SamsonFCAR9022-11.51.5-0.9-0.0-0.00.0-0.0
Jon MatsumotoFCAR13202-42.32.2-3.8-0.0-0.20.0-0.2
Drayson BowmanFCAR800011.11.11.1-0.50.10.0-0.3
Ryan CarterFCAR3203304.57.2-0.9-1.00.50.0-0.4
Patrick O'SullivanFCAR10101-11.51.5-0.9-0.2-0.0-0.2-0.4
Troy BodieFCAR47022-55.96.4-4.9-1.9-0.10.0-1.9
Justin PetersGCAR10.83.98433430.8756.9-1.60.0-7.8-0.2-1.1-9.1