About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Jason PominvilleFBUF56172138-223.821.12.04.51.4-1.04.9
Andrej SekeraDBUF6131922322.224.11.92.92.60.05.5
Steve MontadorDBUF60516212020.827.016.33.24.80.08.0
Patrick KaletaFBUF50459-310.19.9-4.3-0.80.40.0-0.4
Thomas VanekFBUF65233255-630.622.8-0.17.90.82.511.2
Shaone MorrisonnDBUF51145-114.319.0-3.7-1.11.50.00.4
Tim ConnollyFBUF5181927-1119.517.5-7.91.50.3-0.51.3
Rob NiedermayerFBUF5411314-213.112.8-3.9-1.00.70.0-0.3
Michael GrierFBUF6451015214.119.3-0.5-0.51.90.01.4
Tyler EnnisFBUF65142438024.119.02.43.91.11.46.5
Drew StaffordFBUF47261440520.715.98.17.91.40.19.3
Paul GaustadFBUF6591423715.318.95.42.22.20.04.4
Cody McCormickFBUF6481018512.912.63.31.51.30.02.7
Jochen HechtFBUF63111627123.726.7-0.70.22.20.63.0
Tyler MyersDBUF63101828-831.930.6-5.54.02.1-0.25.8
Jordan LeopoldDBUF62112233-430.632.7-3.45.92.7-0.28.4
Matt EllisFBUF8000-21.00.9-2.1-0.4-0.10.0-0.5
Marc-Andre GragnaniDBUF300010.81.20.8-0.20.20.00.1
Mark MancariFBUF4011-11.21.1-1.2-0.2-0.00.0-0.2
Colin StuartFBUF300010.40.41.0-0.20.10.0-0.1
Ryan MillerGBUF53.02.6614116360.91433.1-4.90.012.1-0.5-1.210.3
Patrick LalimeGBUF6.12.96181630.8903.31.70.0-1.70.2-0.0-1.5
Jhonas EnrothGBUF6.62.59171860.9093.80.90.00.70.10.71.5
Brad BoyesFBUF422421.61.32.10.90.20.01.1
Nathan GerbeFBUF4781119412.811.24.21.81.10.63.4
Mike WeberDBUF4237101011.513.88.01.32.40.03.7
Paul ByronFBUF811202.01.9-0.3-0.10.1-0.2-0.2
Chris ButlerDBUF34055310.610.72.7-0.61.40.00.8
Derek RoyFBUF35102535-116.313.31.75.60.80.36.7
Luke AdamFBUF18314-44.23.3-3.5-0.0-0.10.0-0.2
Craig RivetDBUF23123-56.17.3-5.7-0.1-0.00.0-0.1