About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Matt GilroyDNYR523811516.116.32.50.72.4-0.22.9
Steve EmingerDNYR54246-415.118.4-7.9-0.81.30.00.5
Ruslan FedotenkoFNYR5291120814.614.25.51.62.00.03.5
Ryan CallahanFNYR48201939-223.923.4-6.95.42.2-0.57.1
Michael Del ZottoDNYR472911-523.919.3-7.2-1.01.70.00.7
Michael SauerDNYR621891416.121.09.0-0.23.90.03.7
Marian GaborikFNYR48172138120.616.1-0.36.01.6-0.27.3
Erik ChristensenFNYR5091120413.611.82.62.01.42.05.4
Brandon PrustFNYR68101323017.720.8-5.51.42.00.03.3
Artem AnisimovFNYR68161935123.821.6-2.43.52.1-0.25.4
Derek StepanFNYR68182038624.421.43.14.52.4-1.25.7
Brian BoyleFNYR68201232419.722.0-1.54.92.4-0.56.9
Sean AveryFNYR6832124-116.015.4-3.51.31.20.02.5
Marc StaalDNYR6571623930.232.91.02.34.7-0.26.7
Dan GirardiDNYR6632427830.037.2-2.73.04.80.07.8
Brandon DubinskyFNYR63192544129.230.3-6.14.63.1-0.57.1
Alex FrolovFNYR437916412.110.22.91.11.3-0.22.1
Evgeny GrachevFNYR8000-31.21.1-3.1-0.5-0.20.0-0.6
Dale WeiseFNYR10000-10.90.9-1.0-0.40.00.0-0.4
Chad KolarikFNYR4011-11.31.2-1.2-0.20.00.0-0.2
Henrik LundqvistGNYR52.92.2912115550.92231.14.60.020.30.54.124.9
Mats ZuccarelloFNYR3361319511.79.04.42.01.32.35.5
Martin BironGNYR15.52.13334260.9238.53.90.05.80.40.16.3
Kris NewburyFNYR11011-11.41.3-1.1-0.30.00.0-0.2
Bryan McCabeDNYR502233.12.32.70.00.70.00.7
Ryan McDonaghDNYR26066129.011.89.10.12.70.02.7
Vinny ProspalFNYR154711-15.53.4-0.71.80.30.02.0
Michal RozsivalDNYR3231215315.313.60.92.11.9-0.23.8
Chris DruryFNYR2304414.96.3-0.9-0.80.7-0.2-0.3
Wojtek WolskiFNYR2551116127.45.811.72.71.60.44.6
Todd WhiteFNYR18112-22.92.8-2.4-0.40.10.0-0.3
Derek BoogaardFNYR2211202.82.7-0.3-0.40.30.0-0.1