About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Mike WeaverDFLA662911019.730.81.8-0.34.00.03.8
Marty ReasonerFFLA66131427417.824.45.62.83.7-0.26.2
Mike SantorelliFFLA66171734-1225.723.9-6.72.21.81.25.2
David BoothFFLA66191534-2133.526.2-11.9-0.80.4-0.4-0.9
Stephen WeissFFLA65182644-1129.624.4-3.73.81.50.15.4
Dennis WidemanDFLA6192433-2638.731.0-17.93.80.70.04.5
Jason GarrisonDFLA5731013-219.324.80.80.62.80.03.4
Dmitry KulikovDFLA5651621623.321.910.92.53.20.05.8
Steve BernierFFLA545914-1414.112.5-11.0-0.9-0.10.6-0.4
Radek DvorakFFLA5371421214.017.63.81.62.30.03.9
Bryan AllenDFLA534812-519.425.2-0.70.41.90.02.3
Michael FrolikFFLA5282129217.916.36.22.61.60.34.4
Darcy HordichukFFLA51134-16.86.5-0.0-1.50.40.0-1.1
Bryan McCabeDFLA4851722321.920.07.33.12.80.06.0
Chris HigginsFFLA48111223513.615.57.43.02.0-0.54.5
Shawn MatthiasFFLA4761016112.712.23.80.51.10.01.5
Tomas VokounGFLA45.82.6212014960.92029.8-9.50.016.0-0.91.616.7
Rostislav OleszFFLA4461117-112.811.62.00.70.80.01.5
Cory StillmanFFLA4471623317.412.77.60.81.3-0.51.6
Keaton EllerbyDFLA38178-109.710.2-7.80.7-0.40.00.3
Steve ReinprechtFFLA294610-27.67.7-0.60.50.6-0.20.8
Evgeny DadonovFFLA25471126.56.13.51.20.6-0.21.6
Scott ClemmensenGFLA20.02.55516010.91512.00.50.04.50.1-1.92.7
Bill ThomasFFLA1933613.43.31.60.90.30.01.2
Scott TimminsFFLA17101-72.93.3-6.6-0.8-0.30.0-1.0
Michal RepikFFLA15134-63.63.5-5.2-0.2-0.3-0.2-0.7
Kenndal McArdleFFLA11000-31.31.3-2.8-0.6-0.20.0-0.7
Joe CallahanDFLA11000-42.52.9-3.4-0.5-0.30.0-0.8
Jack SkilleFFLA7011-82.72.8-7.4-0.8-0.40.0-1.2
Alexander SulzerDFLA5000-31.31.9-2.9-0.3-0.20.0-0.4
Niclas BergforsFFLA401101.01.00.2-0.10.10.0-0.1
Sergei SamsonovFFLA4112-21.71.1-1.50.0-0.10.0-0.0
Jacob MarkstromGFLA0.73.012140.8570.30.60.0-0.50.1-0.0-0.4