About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Matt MoulsonFNYI67281543-1028.723.01.75.91.3-0.56.8
Zenon KonopkaFNYI67167-1212.919.5-12.3-3.01.20.0-1.8
PA ParenteauFNYI66152742-627.820.66.13.91.3-0.74.6
John TavaresFNYI64243155-1628.722.7-3.39.10.7-0.79.1
Michael GrabnerFNYI632614401119.519.018.38.52.70.011.2
Blake ComeauFNYI62182038-1623.023.5-8.95.21.10.06.3
Frans NielsenFNYI6082836821.724.212.63.53.41.58.4
Josh BaileyFNYI55101323-719.117.7-0.50.81.20.02.0
Matt MartinFNYI534711-1011.612.2-6.1-0.80.2-0.2-0.8
Jack HillenDNYI5231215-318.622.83.21.52.00.03.5
Andrew MacDonaldDNYI5242125327.925.711.13.03.60.06.5
Radek MartinekDNYI492810-115.822.23.40.32.20.02.5
Travis HamonicDNYI4731720-421.023.42.82.62.10.04.7
Rob SchrempFNYI45101222-1915.613.3-12.12.0-0.51.22.6
Bruno GervaisDNYI44066-810.112.9-4.6-0.10.20.00.1
Milan JurcinaDNYI374913014.917.15.11.81.90.03.6
Jon SimFNYI34134-107.67.8-7.5-1.8-0.20.0-2.0
Mark EatonDNYI34033-29.416.1-1.3-0.91.40.00.5
Trevor GilliesFNYI33101-24.24.0-1.0-1.30.10.0-1.2
James WisniewskiDNYI3231821-1818.614.2-12.13.4-0.50.02.9
Jesse JoensuuFNYI31426-77.37.0-4.0-0.5-0.00.0-0.6
Kyle OkposoFNYI23491378.67.010.81.11.20.32.6
Dylan ReeseDNYI21011-124.85.8-10.2-0.6-1.00.0-1.6
Rick DiPietroGNYI20.53.36696280.89012.7-1.20.0-6.7-0.1-0.7-7.4
Dwayne RolosonGNYI20.12.64536290.91612.7-2.50.05.4-0.2-0.94.3
Mike MottauDNYI20033-127.46.2-9.5-0.5-0.80.0-1.4
Doug WeightFNYI18279-37.24.4-0.10.10.20.00.3
Trent HunterFNYI17134-34.03.4-1.5-0.30.00.0-0.2
Jeremy CollitonFNYI15213-74.24.4-6.0-0.5-0.10.0-0.6
Ty WishartDNYI1313414.74.93.30.50.60.01.1
Micheal HaleyFNYI12112-12.12.0-0.3-0.10.10.0-0.0
Al MontoyaGNYI9.31.93182620.9315.31.60.05.40.2-0.15.4
Nino NiederreiterFNYI9112-11.51.5-0.50.10.00.00.2
Kevin PoulinGNYI8.22.44202620.9245.3-1.50.03.8-0.2-0.92.8
Nathan LawsonGNYI6.14.12252320.8924.7-4.60.0-2.3-0.5-1.7-4.4
Mikko KoskinenGNYI3.54.33151180.8732.4-1.30.0-2.8-0.11.0-2.0