About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Nick FolignoFOTT65111526-1721.218.0-3.91.10.70.01.8
Chris PhillipsDOTT65156-2624.433.2-10.9-2.91.80.0-1.1
Chris NeilFOTT633912-1116.114.7-1.2-2.50.80.0-1.8
Ryan ShannonFOTT6261117312.612.19.21.01.70.02.7
Erik KarlssonDOTT6292635-3433.626.0-15.95.90.2-0.25.8
Sergei GoncharDOTT6071724-1634.127.30.61.92.70.04.6
Milan MichalekFOTT58161329-1223.020.62.32.01.60.03.6
Chris CampoliDOTT5831114-320.023.48.30.93.20.04.1
Chris KellyFOTT57121123-1217.321.6-2.71.91.90.03.9
Jesse WinchesterFOTT554610-1010.912.4-4.7-0.80.70.0-0.1
Peter ReginFOTT5531417-415.213.75.4-0.61.30.00.7
Mike FisherFOTT55141024-1922.521.9-8.00.41.5-0.21.6
Daniel AlfredssonFOTT54141731-1924.923.3-5.31.51.6-0.72.4
Alex KovalevFOTT54141327-917.814.11.43.30.9-0.24.0
Matt CarknerDOTT50167012.117.95.8-0.12.60.02.5
Jarkko RuutuFOTT502810-211.114.23.1-1.21.70.00.5
Filip KubaDOTT47099-2819.623.3-17.5-1.10.10.0-1.0
Jason SpezzaFOTT45122133-1122.519.02.62.91.60.14.6
Brian ElliottGOTT38.23.1912211470.89423.10.60.0-9.20.1-2.8-11.9
Zack SmithFOTT38426-87.48.4-4.4-0.60.30.0-0.2
Brian LeeDOTT33022-39.711.43.6-1.31.30.0-0.0
Bobby ButlerFOTT19639-138.97.1-7.30.1-0.2-0.2-0.4
David HaleDOTT1311233.14.44.50.21.00.01.2
Pascal LeclaireGOTT12.72.83363910.9087.9-0.70.01.0-0.1-0.01.0
Colin GreeningFOTT912322.52.43.70.00.50.00.5
Erik CondraFOTT922402.12.11.00.70.30.01.0
Francis LessardFOTT800000.60.50.0-0.20.00.0-0.2
Craig AndersonGOTT7.11.56112310.9524.6-1.60.08.3-0.20.78.8
Robin LehnerGOTT5.73.52201780.8883.6-0.60.0-2.3-0.1-0.0-2.3
Marek SvatosFOTT5000-20.70.7-1.7-0.3-0.10.0-0.4
Jim O'BrienFOTT5000-20.70.7-1.7-0.3-0.10.0-0.4
Corey LockeFOTT5011-10.90.9-0.5-0.10.00.0-0.1
Derek SmithDOTT301110.40.51.20.20.20.00.4
Ryan PotulnyFOTT3000-10.40.4-0.8-0.2-0.00.0-0.2
Mike BrodeurGOTT1.64.347420.8330.80.60.0-2.20.1-0.0-2.1