About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Braydon CoburnDPHI65212141122.028.2-1.30.32.30.02.6
Kimmo TimonenDPHI65424281436.334.81.22.24.40.67.2
Matt CarleDPHI65128292027.228.08.83.93.40.07.3
Claude GirouxFPHI65213859927.425.2-0.310.52.1-0.412.2
Scott HartnellFPHI65192140925.821.21.54.81.40.06.2
Andrej MeszarosDPHI64516212224.327.511.02.64.30.06.8
Darroll PoweFPHI6451015-313.420.1-12.5-0.11.40.01.3
Ville LeinoFPHI641428421423.319.57.05.71.8-0.27.2
Mike RichardsFPHI641936551226.425.62.69.32.80.112.1
Sean O'DonnellDPHI6411213716.621.7-1.80.91.80.02.7
Jeff CarterFPHI632827552025.620.613.411.12.6-0.213.4
Danny BriereFPHI622823511227.221.15.39.11.8-0.410.5
Blair BettsFPHI61471129.317.3-6.10.22.00.02.2
James van RiemsdykFPHI581614301217.815.95.94.51.50.06.0
Andreas NodlFPHI561010201113.212.66.32.31.40.03.7
Jody ShelleyFPHI5322437.37.01.1-1.50.60.0-0.9
Nikolay ZherdevFPHI5115419512.110.61.53.30.80.64.7
Chris ProngerDPHI4942125627.425.3-3.03.12.70.05.7
Daniel CarcilloFPHI40426-96.76.5-11.1-0.3-0.50.0-0.8
Sergei BobrovskyGPHI39.52.5610111970.91624.3-1.50.010.8-0.2-2.08.7
Brian BoucherGPHI24.92.45617260.91614.71.60.06.80.21.18.1
Oskars BartulisDPHI13000-42.62.9-4.9-0.5-0.40.0-0.9
Kris VersteegFPHI1041512.92.9-0.11.00.2-0.21.0
Matt WalkerDPHI400000.70.7-0.2-0.10.00.0-0.1
Eric WellwoodFPHI301110.70.70.70.00.10.00.1
Michael LeightonGPHI1.04.014360.8890.7-0.60.0-0.4-0.1-0.0-0.5
Ben HolmstromFPHI100000.10.10.0-0.00.00.0-0.0
Erik GustafssonDPHI100000.10.10.0-0.00.00.0-0.0