About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Rick NashFCBJ63292756229.224.37.39.12.11.212.5
RJ UmbergerFCBJ64202848727.627.811.16.03.2-0.29.0
Antoine VermetteFCBJ64162137425.523.67.92.92.40.65.9
Derick BrassardFCBJ57142539-123.218.82.84.21.30.05.5
Kristian HuseliusFCBJ3512921-1613.910.9-13.42.3-0.6-0.21.6
Jakub VoracekFCBJ62123042825.420.412.53.92.2-0.55.7
Matt CalvertFCBJ241041457.66.06.32.60.9-0.53.0
Jared BollFCBJ556410010.410.1-0.1-0.40.80.00.3
Chris ClarkFCBJ505914-412.213.8-3.7-0.10.90.00.8
Fedor TyutinDCBJ6251924-727.427.0-4.22.62.1-0.24.4
Samuel PahlssonFCBJ6451015-814.118.8-9.0-0.61.10.00.5
Derek MacKenzieFCBJ4541115911.612.99.60.32.0-0.22.0
Andrew MurrayFCBJ2944824.75.41.81.10.70.01.7
Kris RussellDCBJ5741519-124.418.72.81.52.00.03.5
Kyle WilsonFCBJ314711-27.67.7-2.20.70.40.61.8
Jan HejdaDCBJ6141216-321.529.9-4.41.22.50.03.6
Rostislav KleslaDCBJ4537101015.223.38.50.53.60.04.0
Grant ClitsomeDCBJ2131114213.48.75.02.01.40.03.4
Derek DorsettFCBJ583811-1212.213.7-12.5-1.40.10.0-1.2
Steve MasonGCBJ39.12.9911712140.90424.6-4.50.0-0.1-0.40.70.2
Mathieu GaronGCBJ25.52.55657000.90714.25.30.02.10.5-0.22.5
Scottie UpshallFCBJ3202-11.11.1-1.00.4-0.0-0.20.2
Mike CommodoreDCBJ20246-86.56.8-7.50.8-0.30.00.5
Tom SestitoFCBJ9224-42.62.0-3.50.4-0.20.00.2
Anton StralmanDCBJ4711314-520.616.0-1.60.31.20.01.5
Ethan MoreauFCBJ30145-76.18.1-7.3-0.90.20.0-0.7
Marc MethotDCBJ5801515518.727.83.50.83.40.04.2
Nick HoldenDCBJ500001.30.80.3-0.30.10.0-0.2
Sami LepistoDCBJ300020.91.02.0-0.20.30.00.2
Nikita FilatovFCBJ2307733.82.83.80.50.50.31.3
Nate GueninDCBJ3000-31.01.2-3.0-0.2-0.30.0-0.5
John MooreDCBJ200000.50.5-0.0-0.10.00.0-0.0