About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Tim ThomasGBOS45.11.978914680.93929.2-8.40.037.2-0.8-2.234.1
Tuukka RaskGBOS20.32.67546810.92113.6-5.80.07.6-0.6-1.15.9
David KrejciFBOS581040502124.221.39.47.12.4-0.59.0
Patrice BergeronFBOS642129502127.427.85.37.52.6-0.59.5
Milan LucicFBOS622821492422.819.211.810.22.5-0.212.4
Nathan HortonFBOS631825432524.021.210.86.22.6-0.28.5
Mark RecchiFBOS651131421626.021.43.94.01.90.05.9
Michael RyderFBOS65171936-322.117.4-12.84.70.2-0.24.7
Brad MarchandFBOS621916352318.520.09.86.22.40.08.6
Zdeno CharaDBOS651121322136.034.90.34.63.3-0.27.6
Blake WheelerFBOS58111627816.018.3-3.23.51.20.34.9
Dennis SeidenbergDBOS6562127831.033.4-12.23.21.50.04.7
Gregory CampbellFBOS6391221515.417.1-5.01.50.90.02.4
Tyler SeguinFBOS60101121-115.213.1-8.51.80.30.93.0
Shawn ThorntonFBOS658715411.911.5-2.81.00.70.01.6
Andrew FerenceDBOS58211132419.925.57.90.43.20.03.7
Adam McQuaidDBOS51111122714.217.315.91.13.60.04.7
Steven KampferDBOS355510913.713.30.61.21.30.02.5
Johnny BoychukDBOS5319101016.719.5-1.6-0.01.50.01.5
Marc SavardFBOS252810-79.27.3-11.3-0.4-0.40.0-0.8
Jordan CaronFBOS2334734.96.5-0.80.60.50.01.0
Daniel PailleFBOS3025706.47.2-4.4-0.20.20.00.0
Mark StuartDBOS3114588.711.11.0-0.01.10.01.1
Matt HunwickDBOS2212346.25.90.7-0.10.70.00.5
Chris KellyFBOS702211.51.8-0.10.00.10.00.1
Rich PeverleyFBOS611220.80.81.60.40.20.00.6
Zach HamillFBOS301110.40.40.80.10.10.00.2
Tomas KaberleDBOS701132.62.41.5-0.20.40.00.2
Jamie ArnielFBOS1000-10.30.3-1.2-0.1-0.10.0-0.2
Matt BartkowskiDBOS3000-10.40.5-1.2-0.1-0.10.0-0.2