About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Bryan LittleFATL601424381224.524.418.23.82.70.47.0
Brent SopelDATL59257715.826.76.6-0.72.00.01.4
Ben EagerFATL34371047.77.65.90.40.90.01.3
Jim SlaterFATL36571248.69.55.70.91.00.01.9
Ron HainseyDATL662810317.622.56.3-0.12.00.02.0
Blake WheelerFATL732522.52.32.81.00.40.61.9
Eric BoultonFATL5653819.79.33.1-0.80.80.0-0.0
Ondrej PavelecGATL44.02.6611714420.91928.9-10.90.014.9-1.1-1.812.1
Chris MasonGATL21.63.43747100.89614.2-5.50.0-4.9-0.60.0-5.5
Peter ManninoGATL1.24.125360.8610.70.00.0-1.20.0-0.0-1.2
Radek DvorakFATL300000.20.5-0.1-0.10.00.0-0.1
Rob SchrempFATL300000.20.20.0-0.10.00.0-0.1
Ben MaxwellFATL200000.10.10.0-0.10.00.0-0.1
Chris ThorburnFATL667916-115.518.41.0-0.41.00.00.6
Alexander BurmistrovFATL5851217-113.615.41.40.41.00.11.4
Arturs KuldaDATL2000-20.80.9-1.7-0.2-0.20.0-0.3
Spencer MachacekFATL10000-21.11.0-1.9-0.5-0.10.0-0.6
Mark StuartDATL7000-31.11.5-2.9-0.2-0.30.0-0.5
Dustin ByfuglienDATL66193049-441.830.79.910.13.4-0.513.0
Anthony StewartFATL66142034-422.219.72.83.51.20.04.8
Tobias EnstromDATL6084048-440.230.08.68.43.10.011.5
Patrice CormierFATL21112-53.43.6-4.4-0.7-0.20.0-0.9
Nigel DawesFATL9011-62.42.4-5.4-0.7-0.30.3-0.7
Andrew LaddFATL65252550-629.727.22.77.21.5-0.28.5
Freddy MeyerDATL15112-73.64.1-6.10.1-0.50.0-0.5
Tim StapletonFATL29112-74.94.9-6.0-1.3-0.30.6-1.0
Evander KaneFATL57171835-822.221.6-2.04.40.9-1.04.3
Freddy ModinFATL367310-1110.212.9-9.7-0.1-0.20.0-0.2
Niclas BergforsFATL52111829-1117.614.9-5.33.50.3-0.53.3
Johnny OduyaDATL6621416-1420.930.5-12.51.2-0.20.01.0
Nik AntropovFATL60111930-1520.516.2-8.12.50.1-0.22.4
Rich PeverleyFATL59142034-1624.421.8-8.82.60.2-1.01.9
Zach BogosianDATL554913-1719.421.6-12.70.8-0.40.00.4