About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Tomas PlekanecFMTL652031511427.527.912.27.33.90.311.5
Michael CammalleriFMTL51152035820.214.98.24.61.8-0.26.2
Jaroslav SpacekDMTL5711516820.826.05.10.93.60.04.6
Jeff HalpernFMTL64101323715.819.54.32.02.40.04.4
Benoit PouliotFMTL63131326716.815.15.53.01.6-0.24.4
Andrei KostitsynFMTL65162137621.517.65.04.91.7-0.75.9
Mathieu DarcheFMTL5191221614.711.65.81.71.40.03.1
Brian GiontaFMTL66231235326.324.01.63.32.3-0.45.2
James WisniewskiDMTL2741721316.113.22.73.91.9-0.55.4
Ryan WhiteFMTL1101132.22.52.7-0.60.50.0-0.2
Yannick WeberDMTL351910312.711.72.30.71.60.02.3
Andrei MarkovDMTL712322.92.31.90.50.50.01.0
Roman HamrlikDMTL6342630229.130.1-0.14.13.60.07.7
Alexandre PicardDMTL38347212.912.50.90.11.40.01.4
Paul MaraDMTL400010.91.40.8-0.20.30.00.1
David DesharnaisFMTL27881618.76.51.02.50.60.63.7
Brent SopelDMTL400011.31.80.8-0.30.30.00.0
Carey PriceGMTL57.32.3413417390.92335.3-3.00.025.5-0.30.926.1
Alex AuldGMTL9.22.61242840.9155.8-1.00.02.5-0.10.22.6
Andreas EngqvistFMTL200000.20.9-0.1-0.10.10.00.1
Ryan O'ByrneDMTL300000.60.7-0.1-0.10.10.0-0.1
Max PaciorettyFMTL36141024-115.812.3-1.52.90.80.34.0
Brendon NashDMTL2000-10.40.4-1.0-0.1-0.10.0-0.2
Josh GorgesDMTL36167-313.017.2-5.2-0.31.30.01.0
Hal GillDMTL62268-319.728.9-7.0-1.22.40.01.2
Travis MoenFMTL653811-414.219.0-6.5-2.21.60.0-0.6
P.K. SubbanDMTL6172229-430.326.3-5.44.02.2-0.55.8
Lars EllerFMTL615813-414.113.9-5.7-1.20.60.0-0.6
Tom PyattFMTL50134-58.312.3-6.5-2.20.9-0.2-1.5
Dustin BoydFMTL10101-62.43.0-6.4-0.6-0.20.0-0.8
Maxim LapierreFMTL38538-79.49.0-8.2-0.70.00.0-0.7
Scott GomezFMTL6472532-1523.619.9-15.81.00.3-0.21.0