About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Kris LetangDPIT67838461040.935.35.27.65.40.413.5
Paul MartinDPIT6331821728.728.02.31.33.90.05.3
Zbynek MichalekDPIT5801212-921.027.8-16.3-0.42.00.01.6
Brooks OrpikDPIT5611112917.826.21.50.44.00.04.4
Alex GoligoskiDPIT60922312032.725.617.84.75.2-0.29.6
Pascal DupuisFPIT661117281120.325.53.72.03.8-0.25.6
Matt CookeFPIT621117281418.322.67.72.93.70.06.6
Craig AdamsFPIT653710-713.621.2-14.0-2.12.50.00.3
Maxime TalbotFPIT677916-414.220.1-10.10.12.30.02.4
Sidney CrosbyFPIT413234662026.319.619.214.92.9-0.217.6
Chris KunitzFPIT521818361424.819.013.33.72.7-0.75.6
Evgeni MalkinFPIT43152237-423.616.3-3.64.10.60.14.8
Tyler KennedyFPIT65151833219.715.61.04.51.2-0.74.9
Deryk EngellandDPIT53369-712.314.6-9.80.80.40.01.2
Michael RuppFPIT666713-413.213.1-6.2-0.50.80.00.3
Mark LetestuFPIT54111122115.513.0-0.42.10.9-0.22.9
Ben LovejoyDPIT3218969.212.62.71.22.00.03.2
Jordan StaalFPIT2871017-112.612.3-3.01.11.20.02.4
Chris ConnerFPIT497613511.210.33.40.51.1-0.21.3
Arron AshamFPIT36551008.07.7-1.40.60.50.01.1
Marc-Andre FleuryGPIT50.82.3612014560.91829.64.40.015.90.42.418.7
Dustin JeffreyFPIT18731074.84.46.32.20.90.63.7
Brent JohnsonGPIT17.02.23384640.9189.43.60.05.30.41.26.9
Eric TangradiFPIT14112-53.43.0-5.4-0.7-0.20.0-0.9
Mike ComrieFPIT16055-43.93.0-4.1-0.1-0.10.0-0.2
Joe VitaleFPIT9112-11.92.0-1.4-0.00.20.00.1
Brett SterlingFPIT732513.01.91.20.80.20.01.0
Eric GodardFPIT1701122.01.91.8-0.50.30.0-0.2
James NealFPIT6000-32.11.7-3.2-0.9-0.20.0-1.0
Matt NiskanenDPIT611231.41.52.70.50.50.01.0
Ryan CraigFPIT6000-31.01.4-3.4-0.4-0.10.0-0.5
Tim WallaceFPIT7000-31.11.0-3.2-0.5-0.20.0-0.6