About Advanced NHL Statistics

Last Update: 3:4, 3/7/2011

About Advanced NHL Statistics

Skater Statistics
GP - Games Played. G - Goals. A - Assists. Pts - Points.

Goalie Statistics
GP - Minutes Played/60. GAA - Goals Against Average. GA - Goals Against. SA - Shots Against. SV - Save Percentage.

Advanced Statistics
OGIT - Offensive/Goalie Ice Time. DIT - Defensive Ice Time. RPM - Relative +/-.
Val OG - Offensive/Goalie GVT. Val D - Defensive GVT. Val S - Shootout GVT.

GVT Statistics:


Minimum Games Played:

Position:

Team:

Click on a Column Heading to Sort

GVT Statistics
NAMEPOSTEAMGPG/GAAA/GAPts/SA+-/SvOGITDITRPMVal OGVal DVal STotal GVT
Ryan KeslerFVAN673325582130.829.610.210.24.8-0.414.6
Kevin BieksaDVAN57613192624.129.014.02.05.60.07.7
Christian EhrhoffDVAN641029391237.028.70.76.33.60.09.9
Dan HamhuisDVAN54414182422.326.612.41.84.80.06.6
Alexander EdlerDVAN49824321028.825.80.25.43.60.09.1
Henrik SedinFVAN671561761933.325.38.211.92.8-0.214.5
Manny MalhotraFVAN67111627818.223.2-0.92.43.20.05.6
Daniel SedinFVAN673447812231.523.112.417.23.0-0.419.7
Alexandre BurrowsFVAN571821392120.021.111.26.53.10.610.2
Mikael SamuelssonFVAN66182644723.019.1-1.06.81.5-0.57.8
Jannik HansenFVAN67915241016.519.11.91.92.30.04.2
Keith BallardDVAN50235513.218.4-2.0-0.82.20.01.4
Mason RaymondFVAN56112132717.217.2-0.64.41.70.46.5
Raffi TorresFVAN67131427217.815.9-4.92.90.90.64.3
Andrew AlbertsDVAN42167011.215.2-6.10.11.10.01.2
Aaron RomeDVAN41044-312.015.0-8.8-1.20.80.0-0.4
Tanner GlassFVAN673710-511.815.0-10.3-1.41.10.0-0.3
Jeff TambelliniFVAN489817711.710.32.81.81.10.43.2
Christopher TanevDVAN2101105.66.8-2.6-0.80.50.0-0.3
Peter SchaeferFVAN16112-33.56.1-5.1-0.70.60.0-0.1
Sami SaloDVAN12134-34.23.7-4.40.6-0.20.00.4
Alexandre BolducFVAN1912303.33.6-1.3-0.30.30.0-0.0
Aaron VolpattiFVAN15112-12.22.0-1.6-0.20.00.0-0.1
Rick RypienFVAN9011-52.01.9-5.8-0.5-0.30.0-0.9
Joel PerraultFVAN7000-11.81.8-1.8-0.8-0.00.0-0.8
Roberto LuongoGVAN49.82.2111014750.92529.71.80.023.60.2-3.220.6
Guillaume DesbiensFVAN12000-31.41.4-3.4-0.6-0.20.0-0.8
Victor OreskovichFVAN8011-11.11.1-1.4-0.2-0.00.0-0.2
Cody HodgsonFVAN811211.11.10.60.30.20.00.4
Ryan ParentDVAN4000-30.90.9-3.4-0.2-0.30.0-0.5
Mario BliznakFVAN410110.90.80.60.10.10.00.2
Cory SchneiderGVAN17.72.14385270.92810.60.50.09.40.0-0.09.4