Tuesday, July 14, 2009

Goaltender Pairs and 5v5 Rebounds

Here are all of the 2008-09 Goaltending pairs where shot totals were roughly even. Draw your own conclusions...

Jonas Hiller ANH8484.127.9932
J. Giguere ANH8813.515.78913
Kari Lehtonen ATL10863.686.07923
Johan Hedberg ATL6213.546.11909
Tim Thomas BOS12663.555.92940
Manny Fernandez BOS6194.686.78927
N. Khabibulin CHI8624.527.54932
Cristobal Huet CHI7603.945.92917
Peter Budaj COL11544.596.06906
Andrew Raycroft COL6503.386.61909
Ty Conklin DET7793.977.7920
Chris Osgood DET8945.256.48904
Tomas Vokoun FLA14634.988.2935
Craig Anderson FLA7264.266.74928
Jonathan Quick LA8753.085.71923
Erik Ersberg LA4713.185.09912
Carey Price MON11153.765.91921
Jaroslav Halak MON8143.436.38923
Scott Clemmensen NJ8693.795.06927
Martin Brodeur NJ6295.086.67934
Pekka Rinne NSH11734.176.64927
Dan Ellis NSH6784.276.48918
Yann Danis NYI6953.455.75922
Joey MacDonald NYI11684.15.99906
Alex Auld OTT8294.226.75920
Brian Elliott OTT6013.495.65920
Mike Smith TB8833.855.77929
Karri Ramo TB4983.217.22913


Hello there Gabe, this is Corey, a frquent inquirer/e-mailer.

Could you perhaps explain that legend a little more, I'm pretty sure I understand, but just for clarification.
Tables are really terrible on this blog format...The columns are total shots, % of rebounds in less than 2 seconds, % of rebounds in less than 4 seconds, and overall save percentage.
Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Subscribe to Posts [Atom]